Results for ASFA: JRRWA; Ft. Mott, NJ; March 24, 2019:

Whippets (Judge: Sally Fineberg)

BOB - Jimi -- T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It -- Haner

Open Stake (3)
1/2 -- MsTangent -- Mystic Bluenote's Indigo Tangent, CR); -- Matusz/Hilskey/Huff
1/2 -- Ion -- Indigo Sweetwood Charged Atom, RN,CRX,OTR,CGC -- Obelcz
3 -- Twix -- Indigo WGASA Mystic Twix, CR -- Huff

Field Champion Stake (6)
1 -- Jimi -- T'Daz Geminid Meteor Rock(s) It -- Haner
2 -- Streak -- T'Daz Geminid Meteor Shower, FCh -- Haner
3 -- Secret -- GCh DCCH Hycks Hollow Cherche' Shhh….Don't Tell, FCh -- Jorczak
4 -- Echo -- Deerpath Apricot Whirl, CRX,MC -- Jorczak
5 -- Tickle -- FC Indigo Sweetwood Charged Particle, FCh -- Obelcz
6 -- Gale -- Ragapple Lady Throws the Gauntlet -- Mark

Borzoi (Judge: Don Ewing)

Open Stake (4)
1 -- Oona -- Wild Hunt Quantuum Singularity of Ryhka -- Duncan/Darling BOB
2 -- Phoenix -- Avalon RunTuff Heavens on Fire -- Jenko
3 -- Quantuum -- Weston's Black Heartof the Matter @ Ryhka -- Darling
4 -- Vail -- Weston's Gibson Flying V at Ryhka -- Gribosky
Field Champion Stake (1):
1 -- Trevi -- C'Lestial Contend di Grevic -- Cassano
Veteran Stake (5):
1 -- Sir Lancelot -- C'Lestial Red Lantern of Ryhka -- Darling/Green
2 -- Weston -- C'Lestial Wild Wonderful of Ryhka -- Darling
3 -- Kiss -- C'lestial White Chocolate of Ryhka -- Darling/Green
4 -- Cameo -- C'lestial Tec Firecracker of Ryhka -- Darling
Pulled after preliminary -- Chaya -- Technetium's "Ancient" Chaya Sar O'Ryhka -- Darling

Greyhound (Judge: Don Ewing)
Field Champion Stake (2):
1 -- Blu -- DC's Shades of Blu -- Darling BOB
2 -- Jayden -- HalloNita Third -- Darling

Rhodesian Ridgeback (Judge: Sally Fineberg)
Field Champion Stake (2):
1 -- Vera -- GCh DC Mystic Isle's Bugatti Veyron, MC,LCM -- Arvin BOB
2 -- Enzo -- Mystic Isle's Enzo, SC,FCh -- Arvin
Veteran Stake (2):
1 -- Molly -- Mystic Isle's Last of the Mohicans -- Arvin/Gayley
2 -- Reese -- Mystic Isle's Southern Cross -- Arvin

Saluki Stake (Judge: Sally Fineberg)
Open Stake (1)
1 -- Tallie -- Uziduzit HawksView Black Talon at Antara -- Fisher/Schwartz BOB

Scottish Deerhound Stake (Judge: Sally Fineberg)
Open Stake (1)
1 -- Wren -- Antonius Vertragus Nef-ce-Croisade -- Bonacardi BOB

Single Stake (2) (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)
1 -- Sprint -- Karob Sandstorm Sprint Ahead to Antara -- Fisher/Schwartz
2 -- Fariq -- Xass Farah Fariq -- Meier/Farrar
Lure Coursing Instinct (Judge: Bob Marciszewski)

Small Stake (1)
1 -- Zoey -- --